BOJA.org
Home How we coach Athletics explained Our Sessions

 

Information for our training groups at Halesowen Athletics Club, which is based around Sprints, Jumps, Throws, Hurdles and CE
Recommended for all U13 and upwards (Year 6 and upwards): Worcestershire County Championships, Saturday 14th May, entry form here
 
SUNDAY TRAINING CHANGED TO HALESOWEN FROM APRIL ONWARDS
 
Our new warm-up routine for Sprinters (Spring/Summer 2016): here
 
Timetable to the end of Outdoor season 2016, updated 5 May 2016
Day Date Location Time Training session Type of athlete who should attend
           
Thu 05-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 06-May-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 07-May-16 HoE League (Please use this meeting as if it were a "training session", as Sunday training session is cancelled) all day Team selected Rugby - See HoE website
Sun 08-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Mon 09-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 10-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 11-May-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 12-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 13-May-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 14-May-16 Worcester County Champs all day Most in our groups Nunnery Wood for entry see website
Sun 15-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Mon 16-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 17-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 18-May-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 19-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 20-May-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 21-May-16 YDL Lower Age Group all day YDL prem N/E Stoke - See YDL website
Sun 22-May-16 Loughborough International all day Invitation ONLY See coach if you have been invited
Sun 22-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Mon 23-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 24-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 25-May-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
NOTE: These Wednesday25th May sessions may be cancelled at short notice
Thu 26-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 27-May-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 28-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Sun 29-May-16 YDL Upper age group all day YDL N/E league 1 Worcester - see YDL website
Sun 29-May-16 Bedford International Games all day U18 Youth Games qualifier meeting Bedford - see BIG website
Mon 30-May-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 31-May-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 01-Jun-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 02-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 03-Jun-16 Rest day     Rest day
Sat 04-Jun-16 Rest day     Rest day
           
Sun 05-Jun-16 B'ham Diamond League all day Relays + Int' Athletes We may be invited to do the relays
           
Mon 06-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 07-Jun-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 08-Jun-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 09-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 10-Jun-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 11-Jun-16 Rest day     Rest day
           
Sat 11-Jun-16 Schools County Champs Bham and Worcs County Schools VERY IMPORTANT TO DO THIS, IF INVITED
Sat 11-Jun-16 Midlands Sen + u20 Champs all day Sen + u20 Regionals To enter, click here
Sun 12-Jun-16 HoE League all day Team selected Coventry - See HoE website
           
Mon 13-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 14-Jun-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 15-Jun-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 16-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 17-Jun-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
           
Sat 18-Jun-16 Schools Mason Trophy Bham ?? Regional Schools VERY IMPORTANT TO DO THIS, IF INVITED
Sat 18-Jun-16 England U20, 23 Champs all day, Bedford Age-Nationals Click here for details
Sun 19-Jun-16 England U20, 23 Champs all day, Bedford Age-Nationals Click here for details
Sun 19-Jun-16 YDL Lower Age Group all day YDL prem N/E Solihull - See YDL website
           
Mon 20-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 21-Jun-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 22-Jun-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
NOTE: These Wednesday 22 June sessions may be cancelled at short notice
Thu 23-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 24-Jun-16 ???? ????   ??ClubConnect Relays??
           
Sat 25-Jun-16 Regional Schools CE Venue TBA By invitation Invited by Schools CE Team Manager
Sun 26-Jun-16 Regional Schools CE Venue TBA By invitation Invited by Schools CE Team Manager
Sun 26-Jun-16 YDL Upper age group all day YDL N/E league 1 Stoke - see YDL website
Fri-Sun 24-26 Jun British Champs, Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 3 days (Adult Champs) By invitation We may be invited to do the relays at these Championships...perhaps Friday night, 24th?
           
Mon 27-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 28-Jun-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 29-Jun-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 30-Jun-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 01-Jul-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 02-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
Sun 02-Jul-16 Halesowen 10.00 - 11.30am Advanced Sprinting Invitation ONLY session Sprints/Hurdles
Mon 04-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 05-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 06-Jul-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 07-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
           
Fri 08-Jul-16 Gateshead  ESAA Nationals 2 days Selected athletes English Schools Nationals: link
Sat 09 Jul-16 Gateshead  ESAA Nationals 2 days Selected athletes English Schools Nationals: link
           
Sun 10-Jul-16 HoE League all day Team selected Redditch- See HoE website
Mon 11-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 12-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 13-Jul-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 14-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
           
4days 14-17 Jul Tiblisi 4 days Selected athletes European Youth Games (U18)
           
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 15-Jul-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
           
Sat 16-Jul-16 SIAB (venue tbc) All day Selected U17's Schools Home International: www.esaa.net 
Sat 16-Jul-16 YDL Lower Age Group all day YDL prem N/E Telford - See YDL website
Sat 16-Jul-16 L-EAP meeting, Loughborough U18 Qualifier all day L-E-A-P See EAP website
Sun 17-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
           
Mon 18-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 19-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 20-Jul-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 21-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 22-Jul-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 23-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
Sun 24-Jul-16 YDL Upper age group all day YDL N/E league 1 Rugby - see YDL website
Mon 25-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 26-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 27-Jul-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 28-Jul-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 29-Jul-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 30-Jul-16 Rest day     Rest day
           
Sat 30-Jul-16 UK CAU/AAA Inter Counties all day Selected athletes See Website: http://www.ukcau.co.uk/
Sun 31-Jul-16 UK CAU/AAA Inter Counties all day Selected athletes See Website: http://www.ukcau.co.uk/
           
Sun 31-Jul-16 Halesowen 10.00 - 11.30am Advanced Sprinting Invitation ONLY session Sprints/Hurdles
Mon 01-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 02-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 03-Aug-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 04-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 05-Aug-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
Sat 06-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Sun 07-Aug-16 Halesowen 10.00 - 11.30am Advanced Sprinting Invitation ONLY session Sprints/Hurdles
Mon 08-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 09-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 10-Aug-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 11-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 12-Aug-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
           
Sat 13-Aug-16 Midlands U17,15,13 Champs all day Age-Regionals To enter, click here
Sun 14-Aug-16 Midlands U17,15,13 Champs all day Age-Regionals To enter, click here
           
Mon 15-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 16-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 17-Aug-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 18-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 19-Aug-16 HiPAC, Alexander Stadium 6.00 - 7.00pm SP & HJ Combined events
      7.00 - 8.30pm Long Jump All levels up to 6 people max, priority grade 1's
      7.00 - 9.00pm Self Directed Sprint Grade 2+ Sprinters who can train with Asst Coach
           
Sat 20-Aug-16 England U17,15 CE Champs Combined events CE Age-Nationals Click here for details
Sun 21-Aug-16 England U17,15 CE Champs Combined events CE Age-Nationals Click here for details
           
Mon 22-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.00 pm Athletics 365 Athletics 365 for young people in Year 3-7
      7.00 - 8.30 pm Sprint for all, Yr7+ Sprint training for all ages + levels
Tue 23-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 24-Aug-16 Halesowen, Smithy+Gym 6.00 - 7.00 pm Transition Circuits by Invitation only Circuits for 11-13 year old Athletes, wishing to advance to Regional and National levels
      7.00 - 7.45 pm Circuits Grade 4+
      7.45 - 8.45 pm Weights Invited athletes from "Circuits"
Thu 25-Aug-16 Halesowen 6.00 - 7.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U13 + U15 Grade 4+ Sprinters
      7.00 - 8.30pm Advanced Sprinting Sprints for U17 + older Grade 4+ Sprinters
Fri 26-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
           
Sat 27-Aug-16 England U17,15,13 Champs all day Age-Nationals Click here for details
Sun 28-Aug-16 England U17,15,13 Champs all day Age-Nationals Click here for details
           
Mon 29-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Tue 30-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Wed 31-Aug-16 Rest day     Rest day
Thu 01-Sep-16 Rest day     Rest day
Fri 02-Sep-16 Rest day     Rest day
           
SEPTEMBER TRAINING ONLY BY INVITATION - THIS IS FOR PEOPLE COMPETING IN COMBINED EVENTS, AS WELL AS A FEW "TOP ATHLETES"
           
Sat 03-Sep-16 UK Schools Games 1-4 Sep 1-4 Sep Invited athletes Loughborough University, 1-4 Sep, Athletics Sat
           
Sun 04-Sep-16 Rest day     Rest day
Mon 05-Sep-16        
           
Tue 06-Sep-16        
Wed 07-Sep-16        
           
           
Thu 08-Sep-16        
           
Fri 09-Sep-16        
           
           
Sat 10-Sep-16 Telford open, Sat or Sun     Details to come
Sun 11-Sep-16 Telford open, Sat or Sun     Details to come
Mon 12-Sep-16        
           
Tue 13-Sep-16        
Wed 14-Sep-16        
           
           
Thu 15-Sep-16        
           
Fri 16-Sep-16        
           
Sat 17-Sep-16 CE Schools Age Nationals all day Exeter See www.esaa.net for details
Sun 18-Sep-16 CE Schools Age Nationals all day Exeter See www.esaa.net for details
           
Mon 19-Sep-16        
           
Tue 20-Sep-16        
Wed 21-Sep-16        
           
           
Thu 22-Sep-16        
           
Fri 23-Sep-16        
           
           
Sat 24-Sep-16        
Sun 25-Sep-16        
Mon 26-Sep-16        
           
Tue 27-Sep-16        
Wed 28-Sep-16        
           
           
Thu 29-Sep-16        
           
Fri 30-Sep-16        
           
           
           

THE NORMAL TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR ALL ATHLETES RESUMES ON MONDAY 4TH OCTOBER 2016

           

How many things are wrong with this sprinter?  Run like the wind? Test your knowledge of what we coach.
What grade am I?  Latest AAA's standards (updated for 2015/16) here; Latest ESAA standards here
My Child is 8/9/10/11/12 and interested; what is there?  See the Athletics365 video here
Considering supplements of any kindwww.informed-sports.com has information about a certification programme you should know about.
How do we look after the welfare and safety of your children? British Athletics guidelines on all aspects here
See what competitions are available each year here
Link to...Combined events - a short explanation (Includes Heptathlon and Decathlon)
 
BOJA Property for Students at Worcester University
 
Stats and Rankings
Power of 10
 
Governing bodies
British Athletics
IAAF
European AA
Commonwealth Games Federation
Glasgow 2014
Sport England
UK Sport
Drug check site
 
Country
England Athletics
Scotland
Northern Ireland
Wales
Ireland
English Schools
 
Regional
Midlands
South
North
 
Useful
Halesowen ACC
Directions to all tracks
Sainsbury's School Games
 
Leagues
BAL (Seniors)
Midlands Senior League
YDL (U13-u20)
Sportshall
Birmingham Sportshall
 
Standards
ESAA
AAA's
 
Coaching
Do you want to coach?
uCoach website
 

contact: dominic@mcneillis.net